AUSTRALIA  1300 882 850      |      NZ  0800 699 599

Enquire now

If you have any questions, concerns or comments in regards to any of our products and services, you can either phone us or fill in the enquiry form below.

AUSTRALIA
1300 882 850
NEW ZEALAND
0800 699 599

captcha

Enquire now

Indirect Cooling Applications

Water Chiller NCEP

The All Around Solution For Winemakers

for wineries which need both cooling and heating temperature control 

Features

  • Air-cooled chillers developed exclusively for the wine industry
  • A fixed installation unit ranging in cooling capacities from 9 to 180 kW
  • Standard features include flow switch, high pressure manometer, water
  • Filter, fused main switch, winter operation without trace-heater with Glycol
  • Environmentally friendly R407 C refrigerant
  • Cooling water temperature from approximately -10 to +15 degrees
  • Tank drainage and flow control, microprocessor & secure main
  • Switch voltage control, low noise fan
  • Can be linked with thermo ventilators and other Kreyer accessories
model NCEP Cooling Capacity kW Approx. Fermentation capacity over 3 week period lts
NCEP 91950,000
NCEP 1111170,000
NCEP 1511385,000
NCEP 19118110,000
NCEP 21120140,000
NCEP 25124170,000
NCEP 29128200,000
NCEP 35134220,000
NCEP 43141280,000
NCEP 47247320,000
NCEP 55254350,000
NCEP 67267450,000
NCEP 81280500,000
NCEP 100399570,000
NCEP 1103109630,000
NCEP 1203120700,000
NCEP 1303129750,000
NCEP 1403139830,000
NCEP 1604159900,000
NCEP 18041801,100,000
NCEP 21041991,300,000